Menu Scroll

Our Staff and Onsite Agencies

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Jonathan Morgan Headteacher
Mrs Lisa Kovacs Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Glenda Powell Assistant Headteacher
Mr Jon Goodwin Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Carys Garner Assistant Headteacher


Teachers

Mrs Llinos Cawley Mr Martin Land Ms Lou Williams
Ms Odine Matscheroth Miss Jenny Scott Mrs June Riley
Miss Catrin Jones Mrs Marion Davies Mrs Krysia Hargest
Mrs Dawn Peterson Miss Tanya Williams Mr Mike Ruane
Ms Nia Russo Mrs Hayley Watkinson Mr Jon Steer
Ms Kerry Gwynne Miss Rachelle Walker Ms Kath Parkes
Ms Kerri Miller Mr Lee Power Mrs Hannah Martin
Ms Sarah Roberts Ms Sian Hughes Mr David Hartley


Teaching Assistants

Mrs Christine Harrison Mrs Jan Holland Ms Bev McGoona
Miss Francesca Ekins Miss Sammy Watson Miss Charlotte Carrington
Ms Sue Evans Ms Ellie Marson Miss Kirsty Marl
Miss Stephanie Baines Ms Janice Evans Miss Emily Powell
Miss Cassie Noyes Ms Georgia Lattimer Ms Polly Hughes
Miss Rebecca Geraghty Miss Sioned Roberts Miss Naheed Akram
Miss Abigail Groom Mrs Reena Abraham Miss Magdalena Siwa
Mrs Claire Smith Miss Sarah Jones Miss Kiri Shields
Ms Claire Whatmough Miss Sam Hughes Mr Jordan Coope
Mrs Josie Morgan Miss Sarah Pritchard Mrs Katie Mills
Miss Amy Hughes Mr David Jones Mrs Bethan Parsonage
Mrs Ceri Mahon Miss Bryony Hughes Mrs Patti Asby
Mrs Nicola Groom Ms Melissa Hudson Miss Ellie Roberts
Miss Gemma Norrey Mrs Glenys Jones Miss Taryn Hargreaves
Miss Glenda Evans Ms Charlotte Williams Miss Ceri Ogden
Mrs Pauline Jones Mrs Leslie Russell Mrs Sally Walker
Mrs Trisha Fenlon Mrs Maxine Shaw Miss Kayla Rogers
Mrs Jeanette Ferguson Mr James Jones Mrs Carys Owens
Mrs Ellyw Tudor Miss Heulwen Roberts Mr Alan Scyner
Ms Jeanne Gray Mr Ryan Williams Mrs Sue Eccles
Mrs Joanne Bird Mrs Amy Sherrington Ms Jade Eardley
Mrs Anwen Brown Mrs Nia Nield Ms Heidi Benstead
Mr Glyn Jones Mrs Julie Turner Mrs Chris Purnell
Mrs Jane Williams Ms Genna Hughes Miss Rebecca Hailstones
Miss Emma Priestley Mr Wayne Williams Mr Simon Burrows
Mr Morgan Rose Mrs Angela Cowhig Mr Aaron Jones
Mrs Claire Bailey Mr James Roberts Mrs Hayley Purchase
Mrs Annette Leach Mrs Lesley Thompson Mrs Wendy Lewis
Mrs Marion Roberts Miss Zoe Temple Mrs Naomi Hughes
Mrs Wendy Prest Mrs Bernadette Davies Miss Natalie Meerally
Ms Sue Hogan Mr Wayne Hughes


Vocational

Mr Mike Bellis Mrs Noreen Williams


Residential Staff

Miss Elspeth Newing Head of Care
Mr Sean Cahill Snr Child Care Officer
Mrs Barbara Veale Snr Child Care Officer
Mrs Gill Sheridan Snr Child Care Officer
Miss Clair Edwards Child Care Officer
Ms Sarah Holland Child Care Officer
Miss Zhulieta Zlatanova Child Care Officer
Mr Andrew Hill Child Care Officer
Mr Luke O'Mahoney Child Care Officer
Mrs Sian Burtwell Snr Night Child Care Officer
Mrs Ellen Evans Night Child Care Officer
Miss Nikki Jones Night Child Care Officer
Mrs Myfanwy Roberts Night Child Care Officer
Mrs Karen Jones Night Child Care Officer


Administration Staff

Ms Kim Roberts Pupil Administration
Mrs Lorraine Priestley Staff Admin/Clerk to Governors
Mrs Bethan Jones Finance
Mrs Pat Davies Receptionist
Ms Heather Bates Buildings and Facilities
Mrs Bridget Jones General Administration


Behaviour Analysts

Dr Maggie Hoerger Consultant Behaviour Analyst
Miss Denise Foran Behaviour Analyst
Mrs Hannah Walley Behaviour Analyst
Miss Emma Harrison Asst Behaviour Analyst
Miss Sammy Wheeble Asst Behaviour Analyst
Miss Serena Jones Asst Behaviour Analyst
Miss Lauren Firth Asst Behaviour Analyst
Miss Mared Davies Asst Behaviour Analyst
Miss Leusa Parry Asst Behaviour Analyst


Speech & Language
Therapy (SALT)

Mrs Wen Hayton S&L Therapist
Mrs Fiona Lloyd S&L Therapist
Mrs Rachel Sian Owen SALT Assistant
Mrs Claire Huws SALT Assistant


ICT Support

Miss Hannah Midgley ICT Support
Mr Arwel Roberts GAIA Technology


Health

Ms Colleen Walker School Nurse
Ms Phillippa Burgess Physiotherapist
Ms Ellen Elias Physiotherapist
Ms Helen Moore Technical Instructor
Ms Sian Simpson Technical Instructor


Active Sports

Mrs Nicola Davies Active Sports Co-ordinator


Catering Staff

Ms Nia Bartley Cook in Charge
Ms Jackie Williams Kitchen Assistant
Mrs Clare Evans Kitchen Assistant


Midday Supervisors

Ms Eira Borsey Ms Jacqui Simon Mrs Penny Radiom
Mrs Carron Roberts Mrs Carol Rogers


Site Maintenance

TBC Caretaker
Mrs Lesley Stringer Cleaner
Ms Jackie Williams Cleaner
Mr William Owen Cleaner
Miss Emily Robinson Cleaner
Mr Liam Mullahy Cleaner
Mrs Gaynor Pinkerton Cleaner


Child Development Centre

Mrs Wendy Gerrard Teacher
Mrs Delyth Hughes Teaching Assistant
Ms Wendy Roberts Teaching Assistant